TimeTable for Senior Girls

Qurban & Surraya Educational Trust

Senior Girls Section

Time Table 2019-20

Classes

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

10th AI

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Biology

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Physics

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Chemistry

Mrs. Iffat Mansoor

English

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths

Mrs. Shahida Farooq

Pak Studies

Mrs. Iffat Mansoor

English (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Chemistry (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Sobia Ishaq

Urdu

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Physics (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Samar Rana

Islamiyat Compulsory

10th AII

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Chemistry

Ms. Naila Anjum

Maths

Ms. Samar Rana

English

Mrs. Shaista Gul

Urdu

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Biology

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Chemistry (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Samar Rana

English (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Shahida Farooq

Pak Studies

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Naila Anjum

Maths (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Najma Naseer

Islamiyat Compulsory

10th AIII

Mrs. Kiran Imran

Urdu

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths

Ms. Aseena Shahid

Chemistry

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

English

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Biology

Mrs. Shahida Farooq

Pak Studies

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

English (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Aseena Shahid Chemistry (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Shahida Farooq

Islamiyat Compulsory

10th C

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths

Ms. Sana Khan

English

Mrs. Sobia Ishaq

Urdu

Ms. Iqra Shujat

Computer

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Physics

Ms. Aseena Shahid

Chemistry

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Physics (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Sana Khan

English (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Aseena Shahid

Chemistry (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Shazia Tabbasum

Islamiyat Compulsory

Mrs. Asma Shabbir

Pak Studies

10th D

Mrs. Iffat Mansoor

English

Mrs. Surwat Qasim

Maths

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

Islamiyat Elective

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Science

Mrs. Asma Shabbir

Urdu

Mrs. Shaista Gull

Pakistan Studies

Mrs. Surwat Qasim

Maths

Mrs. Iffat Mansoor

English B

Mrs. Surwat Qasim

Home Economics

Mrs. Sobia Nawab

Islamiyat Compulsory

9th AI

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Chemistry

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics

Mrs. Saima Asim

English

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths

Ms. Huma Anees

Urdu

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Biology

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Saima Asim

English (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Chemistry (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Saima Asim

Pakistan Studies

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

Islamiyat Compulsory

9th AII

Ms. Sana Khan

English

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Biology

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Physics

Ms. Naila Anjum

Maths

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Chemistry

Mrs. Kafia Rashid

Pakistan Studies

Ms. Sana Khan

English (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Chemistry (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Shaista Gull

Urdu

Ms. Naila Anjum

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Physics (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Humera Anjum

Islamiyat Compulsory

9th AIII

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Biology

Ms. Aseena Shahid

Chemistry

Mrs. Shahida Farooq

Islamiyat Compulsory

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Physics

Mrs. Kiran Imran

Urdu

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English

Ms. Aseena Shahid

Chemistry (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Physics (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Shaista Gull

Pakistan Studies

9th CI

Mrs. Najma Naseer

English

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics

Ms. Huma Anees

Urdu

Ms. Iqra Shujat

Computer

Ms. Naila Anjum

Chemistry

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Naila Anjum

Chemistry (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Gulshan Ara

Physics (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Najma Naseer

English (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Islamiyat Compulsory

Mrs. Asma Shabbir

Pakistan Studies

9th CII

Ms. Samar Rana

English

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Chemistry

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths

Mrs. Asma Shabbir

Urdu

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Physics

Ms. Ume Laila

Computer

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Chemistry (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Physics (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Samar Rana

English (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Najma Naseer

Pak Studies

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Islamiyat Compulsory

9th D

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English

Ms. Samia Saeed

Science

Mrs. Surwat Qasim

Maths

Mrs. Najma Naseer

Islamiyat Compulsory

Mrs. Humera Anjum

Islamiyat (Elective)

Mrs. Saima Asim

Pakistan Studies

Ms. Huma Anees

Urdu

Mrs. Surwat Qasim

Maths

Mrs. Kiran Imran

Home Economics

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English

8th EI

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Kiran Imran

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

History/Geography

Mrs. Shahida Farooq

Islamiyat

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Science

Mrs. Kiran Imran

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Science (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Ume Laila

Computer

8th EII

Ms. Huma Anees

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Kafia Rashid

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Science

Mrs. Fozia Asad

Maths

Mrs. Saima Asim

History/Geography

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

Mrs. Kafia Rashid

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Huma Anees

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Science (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Fozia Asad

Maths (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Attiya Bano

Islamiyat

8th EIII

Mrs. Saima Asim

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Najma Naseer

History/Geography

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Science

Ms. Shazia Tabassum

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths

Mrs. Farzana Khurram

Islamiyat

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Science (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Shazia Tabbasum

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

Mrs. Saima Asim

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

8th A

Mrs. Humera Anjum

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Iram Rasheed

Maths

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Farzana Khurram

Islamiyat

Ms. Samia Saeed

Science

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

History/Geography

Ms. Iram Rasheed

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Samia Saeed

Science (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Humera Anjum

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

8th B

Mrs. Sobia Ishaq

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

Science

Ms. Fatima Bahadur

History/Geography

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

Ms. Attiya Bano

Islamiyat

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

Science (Thu-Sat)

Mrs. Sobia Nawab

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

8th C

Mrs. Shaista Gull

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths

Ms. Iram Rasheed

Islamiyat

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

Mrs. Najma Naseer

History/Geography

Mrs. Shaista Gull

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Science

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths (Mon-Wed)

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Science (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

8th D

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Samia Saeed

Science

Mrs. Sobia Ishaq

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

History/Geography

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Samia Saeed

Science (Mon-Wed)

Ms. Aqsa Javed

Maths (Thu-Sat)

Ms. Samia Saeed

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Ume Laila Computer

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

Islamiyat

7th EI

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths

Mrs. Rubina Murtaza

Maths

Mrs. Humera Anjum

Islamiyat

Mrs. Farzana Shafqat

Urdu B/ Friday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English A/ Saturday (Story Reading)

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Kafia Rashid

History/Geography

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Science

7th EII

Ms. Ume Laila

Computer

Ms. Samar Rana

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Asma Shabbir

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

History/Geography

Ms. Samar Rana

English B/ Friday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths

Ms. Samina Rafique

Islamiyat

Ms. Sidra Arshad

Science

Ms. Huma Anees

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Fozia Asad

Maths

7th A

Mrs. Kafia

Rashid

History/Geography

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

Ms. Shazia Tabassum

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Ume Laila

Computer

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Asifa Rashid

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Shazia Tabbasum

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Rukhsana Ijaz

Science

Mrs. Farzana Khurram Islamiyat

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

7th B

Mrs. Misbah Ilm Din

Maths

Mrs. Faiza Abid

Science

Mrs. Humera Anjum

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Ms. Attia Bano

Islamiyat

Mrs. Humera Anjum

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

History/Geography

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

7th C

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

Mrs. Rubina Tanveer

Islamiyat

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

Mrs. Razia Mushtaq

Science

Mrs. Shazia Bano

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Fatima Bahadur

History/Geography

Mrs. Iram Naz

English A/ Saturday (Story Reading)

Ms. Shazia Bano

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

Mrs. Iram Naz

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

7th D

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

Science

Ms. Attiya Bano

Islamiyat

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Farzana Khurram

History/Geography

7th E

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

English A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Samina Rafique

Urdu A/ Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

History/Geography

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

Ms. Iram Rasheed

Maths

Mrs. Shazia Bano

Islamiyat

Mrs. Fozia Asad

Science

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

English B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Samina Rafique

Urdu B/ Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Iram Rasheed

Maths

6th EI

Ms. Samia Saeed

Science

Mrs. Iffat Hina

English A / Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Kafia Rashid

History/Geography

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu A /

Saturday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Farzana Khurram

Islamiyat

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu B / Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Iffat Mansoor

English B / Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Zahida Imtiaz

Maths

6th EII

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

Ms. Attiya Bano

Islamiyat

Ms. Iram Rasheed

English A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Sidra Arshad

History/Geography

Ms. Samina Rafique

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Sidra Arshad

Computer

Mrs. Nabila Shahbaz

Maths

Ms. Zannara Mustafa

Science

Ms. Iram Rasheed

English B /

Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Fatima Bahadur

Urdu B /

Saturday (Creative Writing)

6th EIII

Ms. Shazia Tabbasum

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Ms. Sidra Arshad

Science

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

English A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Sidra Arshad

Computer

Ms. Shazia Tabbasum

Urdu B /

Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Sania Mushtaq

History/Geography

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

English B /

Saturday

(Creative Writing)

Mrs. Shazia Bano

Islamiyat

6th A

Ms. Samina Rafique

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Farzana Khurram

History/Geography

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Maths

Ms. Amna Hafeez

Science

Mrs. Iram Naz

English A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

Islamiyat

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

English B /

Saturday

(Creative Writing)

Ms. Samina Rafique

Urdu B /

Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Maths

Ms. Mahrukh Saleem

Computer

6th B

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

Ms. Fatima Bahadur

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Fatima Bahadur

Urdu B / Friday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Maths

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English A /

Friday

(Story Reading)

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Maths

Mrs. Ayesha Waseem

History/Geography

Mrs. Fatima Ahmed

Science

Ms. Mehnaz Bahadur

English B /

Saturday

(Creative Writing)

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Islamiyat

6th C

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Mrs. Shazia Bano

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Attiya Bano

Islamiyat

Mrs. Fatima Ahmed

Science

Ms. Ume Laila

Computer

Ms. Maryam Ishaq

English A /

Saturday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Shazia Bano

Urdu B / Saturday (Creative Writing)

Mrs. Asma Shabbir

History/Geography

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Ms. Samia Saeed

English B /

Saturday

(Creative Writing)

6th D

Mrs. Shabana Asif

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Maths

Mrs. Fozia Asad

Science

Mrs. Iram Naz

English A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Farzana Khurram

History/Geography

Mrs. Iram Naz

English B /

Saturday

(Creative Writing)

Mrs. Rozina Ismail

Maths

Ms. Ume Laila

Computer

Ms. Fatima Bahadur

Urdu B / Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Samina Rafique

Islamiyat

6th E

Mrs. Iram Naz

English A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Ms. Sidra Arshad

Science

Ms. Rahat Latif

Computer

Mrs. Shazia Bano

Urdu A /

Friday (Story Reading)

Mrs. Faiza Hammad

Maths

Mrs. Kiran Imran

Urdu B / Saturday (Creative Writing)

Ms. Sidra Arshad

History/Geography

Mrs. Iram Naz

English B /

Saturday

(Creative Writing)

Ms. Attiya Bano

Islamiyat

Mrs. Surwat Qasim

Maths

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you

Sending

©2019 QurbanTrust. All Rights Reserved

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?